Our Staff 2016-2017

Sept 2016 INSET

We gathered today with our Governors to reflect on :

Why we are here?

What we want for our children?

What we want for our school?

135 140 138 134

Spring 2016 – QUESTIONNAIRE FOR SCHOOL STAFF

We discuss our priorities each term and evaluate how we are helping our pupils to achieve their best. Please click below for our most recent thoughts on our strengths and development areas from our School Development Plan.

S&WApril2016

Headteacher Miss A L Bowman

When contacting the school the persons who are most likely to answer the telephone are Mrs Doyle or Mrs Elder. They will be happy to help you with any enquiries or direct you to the approriate person.

020

Each Term the staff reflects on the ways that they will fulfil their roles through living the Gospel Values through “Come and See for Yourself.”

Senior Leadership Team

Miss A Bowman-Headteacher and RE Subject Leader

Ms M Trayer -Deputy Headteacher and SENCo

Miss E Taylor- EYFS Manager

Miss A Canavan- Disadvantaged Leader-

++Mrs G Hulme – English Leader

Mr C Lewis- Safeguarding Lead

Mrs M Graham – Business Manager

 

Teaching Staff

Support Staff

Nursery

Mrs L Fairhaurst (am)

Design and Technology Leader

Mrs L Fairhurst (pm)

Miss Coltman

Reception

Miss L Ikin

Health and Safety staff rep

Family Learning Lead

Miss E Taylor

EYFS Leader

Mrs R Tracey

MFL Lead

Mrs M Hitchmough – AM

Mrs J Hitchmough – PM

Yr1

Miss W Haigh (PE Leader) and Ms Trayer  – DHT and SENCo

Miss J Rutherford

Miss Rossiter

Mrs Dixon

Mrs O’Neil

Mrs M Greenop

1 to 1 Mrs D Matthews

1 to 1 Mrs L Hindle

1 to 1 TA Miss D McCoy

Yr2

Miss A Richardson

MAC Leader KS 1 and Extra- Curricular leader

Miss A Canavan

Pupil Premium Lead

Miss L O’Connell

Mrs L Humphreys

Yr3

Miss A Duffy

Computing Leader

Miss J Mc Kay

Yr4

Miss S Bird

Art Lead

Miss J Hester

Geography Lead

Mrs A Moore

Yr5

Mr J Arnold

Science and School Council

Miss Murphy

Yr6

Mrs G Hulme

English and Science Leader

Miss C Elliott

Maths Leader

Mrs L Lester

Miss S Grundy

History Leader

 

Learning Mentor/Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mr C Lewis

School Business Manager: Mrs M Graham

Site Manager: Mr J Moore

Admin Assistant: Mrs L Doyle (AM)   and Mrs S Elder (PM)

 

Midday Welfare Staff:

Mrs D Davies
Mrs N Green
Mrs A Murphy
Miss M Thompson
Mrs D Creighton
Mrs S Bryne
Mrs T Long
Mrs Lawless

First aid staff 2015-16

EYFS KS 1 KS 2 Other
Erica Taylor 2018 Linda Hindle

2018

Alix Reid

2016 (Oct)

Colin Lewis

2018

Joanne Hitchmough 2018 Marilou Greenop

2016 (Oct)

Cathy Murphy

2018

Clare Mitchinson 2019

 

Sandra Elder

2018

Patsy Coltman

2018

Susan Dixon

2018

Lesley Lester

2018

Welfare

Steph Byrne

2019

Michelle Thompson

2018

Debbie Creighton

2019

 

Defib Training Spring 2016

EYFS KS 1 KS 2 Other
Joanne Hitchmough Marilou Greenop Lesley Lester Sandra Elder
Kelly Johnson
Lucy Ikin